Saturday, June 30, 2012


Well well, i had failed in attempt to make an apple pie. It tastes weird i think it was because of the bread =.= Anyway, this is my appetizer today (it named as azatwhich i make it together with my mum and aunt. I didn't eat this quite a long time so i asked my aunt to guide me. I had a running nose this morning, not in a good condition. Therefore, my mum helped me all the time, hehe. Although there're many steps to deal with but it can satisfy my taste buds! Ehmmm, don't have any interesting program today, stay at home yet i'm going to have my dinner outside with my mum. The only program today :) And yeah, I've a speaking test in the coming ohmygod-Monday TAT so i'll burning the midnight oil. Alas, so nervous, i'm worried that i'm lack of ideas/points to present. Har... just try my best to speak, speak as much as i can. Wish me luck :D


with fried shrimp cake, perfect match!

Thank for viewing :D

Saturday, June 16, 2012


Ahahaha, i know i might scare you a little because of my narcissist photo feel a little shy (*^__^*)  Ehmm... seriously i didn't even think of camwhoring such a long time and i don't know why (-_-) i used to camwhore when i was in secondary school, every moment like before sleep, before hang out with friends, after make-up, after have a bath and blah blah. But now i'm very rarely do that. It doesn't makes my blood boil with enthusiasm to camwhore anymore LOL,so serious  yet i love to help someone to take photo although my skill is not that pro! Just fond to be the camerawoman (~.~)  And ya, went to Aeon this morning myself to have my breakfast. I've long since Mc chicken foldover advertisements started to appear in any newspaper or on TV. I'm so into those flat bread as well as KFC toasted poketful!! So bad it just for a limited time :(  After that went to watson bought my daily necessities and also some unnecessary stuff. Spent a lot time inside the book store, searching-searching-and-searching the book that i'm interested and finally i get one.  Yeap, that's all for today. I feel like making an apple pie, an easy apple pie with bread, apple, honey, milk and sugar. Unfortunately, i haven't bought the ingredients yet (-.-) 

Update soon!

Sunday, June 10, 2012

Happy Friday

2 weeks school holiday is going to end sooooon, very soon. Refresh back, seriously i didn't employ my time wisely just sleep-eat-facebook and not even finish my school homework, too lazy me -.- Before the holiday start, i've already been planning out in my head what I've to study or to do some revision. But i end up doing nothing at all, failing to plan is planning to fail, a very appropriate phrase to describe myself. Went to mickey fair this Friday, various type of design, very creative ! Have a very happy moment with them, making noise inside the train, we're too horrible ! There are smoking lot people inside the LRT when heading to Sg.Wang, just like sardine ! 

Some incident have inspired me to be more filial piety to my mum. I became more and more initiative/voluntary to help my mum do house chores. Just want to reduce the unnecessary burden, now she's busying to take care my grandma, she had a stroke but this is the second time, half body cant move regulary. She totally can't stand/walk, more severe conditions than before. Now she's slightly better, another leg of her is normal mean she still can move regularly but I can read ''I don't want to recover'' in her face. Because she refuse to do exercise, even though doctor told her to do more and she'll said :'' i can't my legs got no strength, i can't... ''. Just stand for 1-5sec a day, not too over right ? We've all tried to convince her do more exercise but she cried... really helpless and hopeless. She herself don't wanna to help herself what can we do. Day by day her weight is increasing, is hard to move her to toilet/bed nowadays. People always said, old people will become baby(personality) when they get old/sick. Hope this 'big baby' will recover soon :)

Good Night , sweet dream.

Sunday, April 15, 2012

A mischievous little boy.



He's momo, 6-moths old, a white poodle. And he got a look alike brother named baibai. They totally have extreme personality, one is so well-behaved and another is so impish. He likes to bite your legs, hands AND HE LIKE TO PULL YOUR HAIR ESPECIALLY LONG HAIR with his sharp teeth. You might have a sneak attack any time. Because of him, i got scars on my arms and legs luckily it already fully recovered -.-  Sometimes it's really cheesed me off but no matter what he has done, he's way too cute, can't resist! Absolutely defeated by this little devil also have an ambivalent feelings toward him.

He's the one who turned the whole house upside down, he's a little monkey, he's a devil, he's just a wolf with sheep's clothing. Don't judge this puppy by it pathetic look, don't believe me? I show you some evidence (picture 3). These rabbit and teddy are his ‘playmates' and we've a lovely, white, cotton teddy bear which wearing a sailor dress (picture 2) along with him when the day we adopted him. But unfortunately, she was sacrificed (╯﹏╰) she died without leg and, no, it's not a coincidence dead case she was brutally murdered by this cruel wolf with sheep's clothing. As the picture shown above, you can see they're physically disabilities without eyes-without ear-without nose. 

When he did something wrong, my mum surely will give him little punishment and he could sense the 'danger' so he always flee under the couch to hideout. However, sometimes he'll runs around like a mad dog as fast as greased lightning. Will your dog after finished a shower, he'll run around and rubbing against any and everything? I think most of the dogs will did the same thing as my dog :D Moreover, he's also a little greedy pup, he eat whatever things that drop off from the floor. He loves tissue papers and cottons, i dunno why -_- One funniest thing, he eat like a vacuum cleaner ''soo-ooo-ooo-ooop'' no food left in his bowl, everything  c l e a r. I always treat my dog as a family member, building deep relationship day by day, he's a lotta fun. We all love him so much 

Tuesday, April 10, 2012

Cold weather makes me depressed.

Before the class ended, a sudden pouring rain at an unexpected time. It started to rain cats and dogs, i do not have the habit of bringing an umbrella along with me,i had to walk to my car in the rain and came in looking like a drowned rat  ahaha, not that wet also. Way back home, radio was broadcasting a Korean song. I dunno what's the name of the song, it makes me melancholy although i dunno what the lyrics mean. I sensed a thrill of desolation in my heart, like i broke up with my boyfie, sadness and loneliness deep in my heart. Really got the feeling when listen to a sad song. I like putting myself in the place of the character and imaging how heartache feels. In love, i've no experienced in the past, so i really dont even know how the feels of the heartache is. I know it doesn't make any sense, i just like to feel their emotions. Does anyone else do that, too ? 

Got my test papers and left the only subject - PP. Doesn't put much expect on it, i know what marks i'd deserve it LOL. Pointer surely below than 2, and im sure involved in HALUS programme which set by the HM i guess ?  MYGAWD! Have to do correction x10, ahhh no hope no hope T^T

Wednesday, April 4, 2012


Love the recent weather, cool and shady. Had a very busy week, the most tiring and rushing week because of the monthly test. Seriously I didn't pay much attention in this monthly test compared with last month. Tomorrow last paper - English. Alas, have to enrich my vocabulary Readingweak-Listeningweak-Writingweak-Speakingterriblyweak:( And yeah, I'm so glad that i met someone who shares the same interests as me and is immensely compatible with me. The most crap thing was we studied in the same primary school and i didn't know that until i asked her where she studied, i was astonished to hear that LOL My first impression of her was that she was a quiet girl and a little strange. First impressions are important but can be misleading. After i know more about her, she is so compassionate not just about people, but about animals. We do like cartoons too.

Sunday, March 25, 2012


Feel great to have a sister, i mean a real sister, a blood relationship sister. They're more considerate than brothers. Slept together with my sister last night, a very sweet feeling it gave me. The other way round, before my sister went to Singapore, I don't have such feeling and i just got the annoying feeling like :''Urghh, have to sleep with this bitch again'', haha. Sent my sister off at the airport in the morning, tears in my eyes, got a little bit reluctant to part with my sister. I know she'll come back in the next few months but i can't control my sadness :'( Sometimes we just don't appreciate those people who really care for us until they leave us, until we lose them, then we regret. Cherish each moment that we spent together with the person we love because it will never come again. Memories are sweet, I'll treasure it <3